ANNÉE/ YEAR | CAPITAINE/ SKIP | TROISIÈME/ THIRD | DEUXIÈME/ SECOND | PREMIER/ LEAD | CINQUIÈME/ FIFTH |
2024 | Jolianne Fortin | Emy Lafrance | Megan Lafrance | Mégane Lafrance | |
2023 | Anne-Sophie Gionest | Sarah Bergeron | Léanne Fortin | Juliette Bergeron | |
2022 | Lauren Cheal | Alexia Perron | Jessie Sutherlad | Leah Andrews | - |
2021 | Championnat non-disputé : | Pandémie COVID-19 | |||
2020 | Noémie Gauthier | Léandra Roberge | Meaghan Rivett | Florence Boivin | - |
2019 | Laurie St-Georges | Cynthia St-Georges | Emily Riley | Noémie Gauthier | Meaghan Rivett |
2018 | Laurie St-Georges | Cynthia St-Georges | Emily Riley | Noémie Gauthier | Meaghan Rivett |
2017 | Camille Boisvert | Laura Guénard | Émilia Gagné | Isabelle Thiboutot | Marie-Pier Dicaire |
2016 | Laurie St-Georges | Cynthia St-Georges | Meaghan Rivett | Emily Riley | Dominique Renaud |
2015 | Émilia Gagné | Claudie Gobeil-Tremblay | Julie Fortin | Marie-Pier Harvey | Chloé Arnaud |
2014 | Camille Boisvert | Sarah Dumais | Myriam Arsenault | Nancy Rochon | Jennifer Dumouchel |
2013 | Sarah Dumais | Myriam Arsenault | Joanie Mathieu | Nancy Rochon | Amélie Duchesne |
2012 | Roxane Perron | Mélanie Poirier | Roxane Poirier | Fanny Cantin | - |
2011 | Alanna Routledge | Kelly Gazdewich | Melanie Maclean | Joëlle St-Hilaire | - |
2010 | Camille-Marie Lapierre | Alanna Routledge | Melanie Maclean | Kelly Gazdewich | - |
2009 | Kristen Richard | Lana Gosselin | Brittany O'Rourke | Sasha Beauchamp | - |
2008 | Kristen Richard | Alanna Routledge | Brittany O'Rourke | Sasha Beauchamp | Geneviève Cantin |
2007 | Alanna Routledge | Kristen Richard | Brittany O'Rourke | Sasha Beauchamp | Samantha Davis |
2006 | Sophie Morissette | Lana Gosselin | Vicky Tremblay | Isabelle Vallée | Stéphanie Bouliane-Tremblay |
2005 | Marie-Christine Cantin | Anne-Marie Filteau | Amélie Blais | Julie Cantin | Véronique Brassard |
2004 | Marie-Christine Cantin | Amélie Blais | Amélie Blais | Julie Cantin | Heather Seeley |
2003 | Kimberly Mastine | Meggie Leclerc | Andréa Morin | Marie-Eve Boislard | - |
2002 | Marie-Michelle Lapierre | Catherine Ménard | Julie Bouchard | Geneviève Marchand | - |
2001 | Véronique Grégoire | Audrée Dufresne | Caroline Normand | Julie Cantin | - |
2000 | Marie-Michelle Lapierre | Catherine Ménard | Caroline Lacombe | Geneviève Marchand | - |
1999 | *Marie-France Larouche | Nancy Bélanger | Marie-Eve Letourneau | Valérie Grenier | - |
1998 | Marie-France Larouche | Nancy Bélanger | Marie-Eve Letourneau | Valérie Grenier | - |
1997 | Marie-France Larouche | Nancy Bélanger | Marie-Eve Letourneau | Valérie Grenier | - |
1996 | Marie-France Larouche | Nancy Bélanger | Marie-Eve Letourneau | Valérie Grenier | - |
1995 | Marie-France Larouche | Mélanie Roy | Marie-Eve Letourneau | Valérie Grenier | - |
1994 | Karine Marchand | Dominique Cadorette | Valérie Leclerc | Valérie Leclerc | Annie Cadorette |
1993 | Janique Berthelot | Jessica Marchand | Annie Cadorette | Caroline Sanschagrin | Dominique Cadorette |
1992 | Janique Berthelot | Jessica Marchand | Annie Cadorette | Caroline Sanschagrin | Dominique Cadorette |
1991 | Katie Arsenault | Brenda Nicholls | Mélanie Filion | Geneviève Lesieur | - |
1990 | Lisa Tycholaz | Tracey Knox | Connie Côté | Pam Hunt | - |
1989 | Mona Maziade | Karen Speagle | Manon Maziade | Caroline Gagné | - |
1988 | Mona Maziade | Isabelle Gagné | Manon Maziade | Karen Speagle | - |
1987 | Lesley Ryan | Diane Field | Deanna Beveridge | Tracey Knox | - |
1986 | Patty Levell | Lesley Ryan | Deanna Beveridge | Tracey Knox | - |
1985 | Ann Raby | Chantal Soucy | Debbie Jeror | Lisa Sweet | - |
1984 | Debbie Wark | Carolyn Wark | Katrina Carmichael | Lisa Brown | - |
1983 | Debbie Wark | Joanne Milne | Katrina Carmichael | Carolyn Wark | - |
1982 | Debbie Wark | Joanne Milne | Laurie Raves | Carolyn Wark | - |
1981 | Debbie Wark | Joanne Milne | Laurie Raves | Carolyn Wark | - |
1980 | Annie Belisle | Louise Corneau | Nathalie Gendron | Linda Simard | - |
1979 | Marilyn Lockhart | Karen Orgee | Sheila Sigurdson | Carolyn Beliveau | - |
1978 | Diane Ness | Debbie McCartney | Joanne McCaig | Ellen Clarke | - |
1977 | Diane Grafton | Jennifer Nice | Barbara Brecht | Donna Mingie | - |
1976 | Diane Ness | Debbie McCartney | Joanne McCaig | Lynne Chisholm | - |
1975 | Diane Tremaine | C. Stevens | Joanne McCaig | B. Jackson | - |
1974 | Diane Grafton | Jennifer Nice | Barbara Brecht | Susan Brecht | - |
1973 | Laurie Ross | Laura Davis | Judith Crosland | Debi Blumer | - |
1972 | Laurie Ross | Laura Davis | Ann Corrigan | Rachel Kassner | - |
*Championnes canadiennes
ANNÉE/ YEAR | CAPITAINE/ SKIP | TROISIÈME/ THIRD | DEUXIÈME/ SECOND | PREMIER/ LEAD | CINQUIÈME/ FIFTH |
2024 | Adam Bédard | Nathan Beaudoin-Gendron | Gabriel Audette | Victor Caron | |
2023 | Adam Bédard | Mathis Arsenault | Zakary Rose | Nathan Beaudoin-Gendron | Gabriel Audette |
2022 | Dimitri Audibert | James Trahan | Raphaël Tremblay | Simon Larouche | - |
2021 | Championnat non-disputé : | Pandémie COVID-19 | |||
2020 | Greg Cheal | Shawn Thomson | Simon-Olivier Hébert | James Trahan | - |
2019 | Vincent Roberge | Jesse Mullen | Simon-Olivier Hébert | Bradley Lequin | Étienne Elmaleh |
2018 | Alek Bedard | Louis Quevillon | Émile Asselin | Bradley Lequin | - |
2017 | Vincent Roberge | Julien Tremblay | Étienne Elmaleh | Fabien Roberge | Charles Auclair |
2016 | Félix Asselin | Nick den Hartog | Maxence Martel | Émile Asselin | Lewis South |
2015 | Félix Asselin | Alex Cormier | Lewis South | Émile Asselin | Gabriel Bélisle |
2014 | Adam Freilich | Maxandre Caron | Alexandre Bergeron-Gallant | Jason Olsthoorn | - |
2013 | Félix Asselin | Marc-Alexandre Dion | Lewis South | Sami Guimond-Jaber | - |
2012 | Félix Asselin | Marc-Alexandre Dion | Lewis South | Sami Guimond-Jaber | - |
2011 | Adam Freilich | Mathieu Westphal | Maxime H. Benoit | Michaël Fortin | - |
2010 | Kevin Rivest | Jeremy La Salle-Pike | Harrison Pollock | Jean-Michel Crête | Matthew Birrell |
2009 | Andrew Leigh | Benoit Vezeau | Mathieu Westphal | Brad Hamelin | - |
2008 | *William Dion | Jean-Michel Arsenault | Miguel Bernard | Erik Lachance | Alexandre Gauthier-Morissette |
2007 | Ghyslain Richard | Daniel Camber | William Dion | Miguel Bernard | - |
2006 | Martin Crête | Philippe Ménard | Jasmin Gibeau | Mathieu Dubois | Nicolas Boudreault |
2005 | Martin Crête | Jonathan Tremblay | Grégory Cantin | Olivier Leclerc | - |
2004 | Martin Crête | Jonathan Tremblay | Kevin White | Olivier Leclerc | - |
2003 | Martin Crête | Jonathan Tremblay | Kevin White | Olivier Leclerc | - |
2002 | Martin Crête | Jonathan Tremblay | Kevin White | Olivier Leclerc | - |
2001 | Éric Hallé | Léo-Pierre D'Amours | Carol Gagnon | Rémi Hallé | - |
2000 | Philippe Brassard | Grégory Cantin | Jean-Francis Charest | Patric Duchesneau | - |
1999 | Graeme Robertson | Kevin LeCouffe | Michael LeCouffe | Jarrett Quinn | - |
1998 | Nicolas Ménard | Benoit Véronneau | Jonathan Hubert | Martin Ménard | - |
1997 | Philippe Lemay | Jean-Sébastien Roy | Jonathan Hubert | Christian Cantin | - |
1996 | Jean-Michel Ménard | Nicholas Ménard | Ian Belleau | Simon Collin | - |
1995 | Yannick Gaudreault | Jean-Sébastien Roy | Sébastien Bouchard | Joey Fraser | - |
1994 | Philippe Lemay | Steve Beaudry | Pierre Lepage | Patrice Rousseau | - |
1993 | Yannick Paquette | Frédéric Marchand | Danny Sauvageau | Christian Sauvageau | - |
1992 | *Michel Ferland | Marco Berthelot | Steve Beaudry | Steve Guétré | Philippe Lemay |
1991 | Michel Ferland | Daniel Caron | Steve Beaudry | Marco Berthelot | Steve Guétré |
1990 | Éric Sylvain | Guy Doyon | Joël Pouliot | Michel Grégoire | - |
1989 | Martin Ferland | Michel Ferland | Daniel Caron | Christian Janvier | - |
1988 | François Collin | Yves Allard | Guy Simard | Marc Tremblay | - |
1987 | Andrew Mackay | Luc Héroux | Michael Thompson | David Calderisi | - |
1986 | René Lanteigne | Serge Friolet | Alan Haukkala | Benoit Cyr | - |
1985 | Steve Gagnon | André Boudreault | Danny Normandeau | Frédéric Potvin | - |
1984 | Jean-Pierre Croteau | Robert Primeau | Jean Racette | Denis Lafontaine | - |
1983 | Jim Stewart | Scott Tennant | Donald Hamilton | Greg Bisson | - |
1982 | Larry Phillips | François Thibeault | Jean-Marc Beaudet | Luc Boisvert | - |
1981 | Larry Phillips | Claude Lauzière | François Thibeault | Jean-Marc-Beaudet | - |
1980 | *Denis Marchand | Denis Cecil | Yves Barrette | Larry Phillips | - |
1979 | Denis Marchand | Denis Cecil | Yves Barrette | Marc Denis | - |
1978 | Colin Carmichael | Dean Dart | Bob Braid | Gerald Vanderweyden | - |
1977 | Alain Guy | Pierre Pilotte | Denis Lamy | Claude Lamy | - |
1976 | René Cantin | André Beauchesne | Alan Dostie | Denis Fréchette | - |
1975 | Barry Ness | C. Stevens | John Stewart | Rick Gamble | - |
1974 | Doug Paul | Gerry Lapalme | Terry Mangotich | Peter Webb | - |
1973 | Serge Côté | Christian Harvey | René Bouchard | Sylvain Gaboury | - |
1972 | Thomas Sephton | Gary Lennie | Robert Sephton | James Forster | - |
1971 | Bruce Guerriero | James Green | Richard Ryan | Christopher Milne | - |
1970 | Miron Nussey | Brian Hess | Warren Reddick | Scott Gebbie | - |
1969 | Claude Broillette | Terry Christie | Russ Levia | Mike Flannery | - |
1968 | Doug Johnston | Dermott McNulty | William Turnbull | Don McNab | - |
1967 | Michael Kinley | Scott Graham | Bryan Bickerdike | Donald Norton | - |
1966 | Leslie Hollands | Éric Mainwaring | Brian Hollands | Stephen Caron | - |
1965 | Robert Schroder | Robert Mears | Al Prescott | David Bears | - |
1964 | John Fortier | Craig Hopkins | John Coloquhoun | William Wallace | - |
1963 | John Hammond | Richard Creese | Don Aitken | Ross Betts | - |
1962 | Andy Hrycko | Ron Washburn | Ray Ferguson | Nick Schoch | - |
1961 | Andy Hrycko | Ron Washburn | Ray Ferguson | Nick Schoch | - |
1960 | Peter Wayland | Jimmy Littleton | André Fafard | Stewart O'Farrell | - |
1959 | Byron Coulter | Bill Baker | Bill Middleton | Paul Skory | - |
1958 | Fred Fowler | Peter Nichol | Doug Hagerman | Doug Lloyd | - |
1957 | Ed Uhleen | Dave Hartwick | Freddy Gillis | Cliff Boland | - |
1956 | Gordon Garret | Hugh Thompson | Richard Bebee | Bryan McQuiggan | - |
1955 | Hamish Smith | Hugh Thompson | Fred Fowler | Robert Hart | - |
1954 | Richard Silver | Guy No | Louis Mimeault | Armand Landry | - |
1953 | Graeme McMurray | Warren Robb | Jack Meserau | Richard Bebee | - |
1952 | Gilles St-Hilaire | Michel Morissette | Gilles Richard | Joachim Tardif | - |
1951 | Gilles St-Hilaire | Michel Morissette | Gilles Richard | Marcel Plante | - |
1950 | Eddie Ricken | Herbert Copeman | A. Torrensen | Lawrence Kearnan | - |
1949 | Gilles St-Hilaire | Claude St-Hilaire | Gilbert Audet | Aubrey Plante | - |
1948 | Guy Auger | Claude St-Hilaire | Gilles St-Hilaire | Pierre Drolet | - |
*Champions canadiens
ANNÉE/ YEAR | CAPITAINE/ SKIP | TROISIÈME/ THIRD | DEUXIÈME/ SECOND | PREMIÈRE/ LEAD | CINQUIÈME/ FIFTH |
2024 | Laurie St-Georges | Jamie Sinclair | Emily Riley | Kelly Middaugh | Marie-France Larouche |
2023 | Laurie St-Georges | Emily Riley | Alanna Routledge | Kelly Middaugh | Émilie Desjardins |
2022 | Laurie St-Georges (Équipe désignée) | Hailey Armstrong | Emily Riley | Cynthia St-Georges | Alanna Routledge |
2021 | Laurie St-Georges (Équipe désignée) | Hailey Armstrong | Emily Riley | Cynthia St-Georges | Florence Boivin |
2020 | Noémie Verreault | Alanna Routledge | Marie-Pier Côté | Jill Routledge | Joëlle St-Hilaire |
2019 | Gabrielle Lavoie | Patricia Boudreault | Anna Munroe | Julie Daigle | - |
2018 | Émilia Gagné | Mélina Perron | Marie-Pier Harvey | Chloé Arnaud | - |
2017 | Eve Bélisle | Lauren Mann | Trish Hill | Brittany O'Rourke | Pamela Nugent |
2016 | Marie-France Larouche | Brenda Nicholls | Annie Lemay | Julie Rainville | - |
2015 | Lauren Mann | Amélie Blais | Brittany O'Rourke | Anne-Marie Filteau | - |
2014 | Allison Ross | Melissa Gannon | Brittany O'Rourke | Pamela Nugent | Lisa Davies |
2013 | Allison Ross | Audrey Dufresne | Brittany O'Rourke | Sasha Beauchamp | Annie Lemay |
2012 | Marie-France Larouche | Brenda Nicholls | Amélie Blais | Anne-Marie Filteau | Julie Rainville |
2011 | Marie-France Larouche | Annie Lemay | Véronique Grégoire | Véronique Brassard | - |
2010 | Eve Bélisle | Brenda Nicholls | Martine Comeau | Julie Rainville | France Charette |
2009 | Marie-France Larouche | Nancy Bélanger | Annie Lemay | Joëlle Sabourin | Valérie Grenier |
2008 | Marie-France Larouche | Nancy Bélanger | Annie Lemay | Joëlle Sabourin | Valérie Grenier |
2007 | Chantal Osborne | Cheryl Morgan | Catherine Derick | Sylvie Daniel | Brenda Nicholls |
2006 | Eve Bélisle | Pamela Nugent | Martine Comeau | Saskia Hollands | Marie-France Larouche |
2005 | Brenda Nicholls | Allison Ross | Catherine Derick | Marie-Josée Fortier | Julie Rainville |
2004 | Marie-France Larouche | Karo Gagnon | Annie Lemay | Véronique Grégoire | - |
2003 | Nathalie Gagnon | Karine Marchand | Joëlle Belley | Julie Blackburn | - |
2002 | Nathalie Gagnon | Joëlle Belley | Joëlle Belley | Julie Blackburn | - |
2001 | Marie-France Larouche | Nancy Bélanger | Annie Lemay | Valérie Grenier | - |
2000 | Janique Berthelot | Joëlle Sabourin | Annie Lemay | Valérie Grenier | Nancy Bélanger |
1999 | Janique Berthelot | Joëlle Sabourin | Annie Lemay | Nancy Lemire | - |
1998 | Marie-Claude Carlos | Nathalie Gagnon | Julie Blackburn | Sylvie Fortin | - |
1997 | Chantal Osborne | France Charette | Joëlle Sabourin | Sylvie Daniel | - |
1996 | Stéphanie Marchand | Jessica Marchand | Brenda Nicholls | Julie Rainville | - |
1995 | Guylaine Crispo | Catherine Derick | Linda Kyle | Caroline Boily | - |
1994 | Agnès Charette | France Charette | Chantal Osborne | Sylvie Daniel | - |
1993 | Agnès Charette | Chantal Osborne | France Charette | Sylvie Daniel | - |
1992 | Agnès Charette | Chantal Osborne | France Charette | Sylvie Daniel | - |
1991 | Francine Poisson | Katherine Brown | Cindy McHugh | Margaret Pross | - |
1990 | Francine Poisson | Katherine Brown | Cindy McHugh | Elena Gabrièle | - |
1989 | Agnès Charette | Guylaine Dèschatelets | France Charette | Hélène Chicoine | - |
1988 | Francine Poisson | Susanne Martin | Carolyn LeCraw | Hélène Chicoine | - |
1987 | Hélène Tousignant | Marie Ferland | Nicole Corbin | Josée Dauphinais | - |
1986 | Helen Brussières | Gisèle Potvin | Muriel Émond | Pierrette Cossette | - |
1985 | Nicole Filion | Julie Graham | June Lemarre | Mary Duranceau | - |
1984 | Agnès Charette | Guylaine Deschatelets | Ginette Haspect | Odette Raby | - |
1983 | Agnès Charette | Linda Raby | Guylaine Deschatelets | Odette Raby | - |
1982 | Hélène Tousignant | Marie Ferland | Diane Caron | Denise Grange | - |
1981 | Micheline Tremblay | Nicole Bélisle | Margot Lepage | Denise Grange | - |
1980 | Dorothy Crowe | Nicole Marcotte | Joan Johnston | Carolyn LeCraw | - |
1979 | Lorraine Bowes | Faye Gardiner | Joan Brown | Brenda Donnelly | - |
1978 | Carole Topp | Nicole Labelle | Joan Brown | Ann Delage | - |
1977 | Carole Topp | Nicole Labelle | Suzanne Martin | Katherine Randall | - |
1976 | Joan Gregory | Mary Beveridge | Barbara Brown | Janice Loney | - |
1975 | *Lee Tobin | Marilyn McNeil | Michelle Garneau | Laurie Ross | - |
1974 | Frida Payson | Margaret Wilkinson | Margaret Earle | Eleanor Weldon | - |
1973 | Lee Tobin | Francine Collison | Marilyn Hone | Michelle Garneau | - |
1972 | Lee Tobin | Pat Haslam | Marilyn Hone | Michelle Garneau | - |
1971 | Nicole Janelle | Paulette Janelle | Doris LaPointe | Denise Côté | - |
1970 | Lee Tobin | Joy Sjare | Perry Landrigan | Michelle Garneau | - |
1969 | Leona MacKimmie | Bobbie Paul | Patricia MacLean | Lena Bradshaw | - |
1968 | Peggy Bradshaw | Frances Bedbrook | Margaret Larsen | Lillian Connolly | - |
1967 | Shirley Bradford | June Neville | Patricia Berry | Patricia Johnson | - |
1966 | Nicole Janelle | Roma Jean | Paulette Janelle | Mme Maurice Gagnon | - |
1965 | Solange Larouche | Jeanne d'Arc Dumoulin | Rita DeMarchi | Cécile Bonenfant | - |
1964 | Anne Phillips | Jeanne d'Arc Dumoulin | Alice Roberts | Isabel Campbell | - |
1963 | Inez Kerr | Phyllis Campbell | Grace Pratt | Mary Gordon | - |
1962 | Anne Phillips | Phyllis Campbell | Isabel Campbell | Elizabeth MacKenzie | - |
1961 | Helena Ellyett | Annabelle MacDonald | Frances Aboud | Margaret Lavery | - |
1960 | Ruth Smith | Annabelle MacDonald | Margaret Dawson | Lydia Hope | - |
1957 | Rita Proulx | Annabelle MacDonald | Geneviève Comtois | Mildred MacWilliams | - |
*Championnes canadiennes
ANNÉE/ YEAR | CAPITAINE/ SKIP | TROISIÈME/ THIRD | DEUXIÈME/ SECOND | PREMIÈRE/ LEAD | CINQUIÈME/ FIFTH |
2024 | JULIEN TREMBLAY | Jean-Michel Arsenault | Jesse Mullen | Philippe Brassard | Eric Sylvain |
2023 | FÉLIX ASSELIN | Martin Crête | Émile Asselin | Jean-François Trépanier | Jean-Michel Ménard |
2022 | MIKE FOURNIER (Équipe désignée) | Martin Crête | Félix Asselin | Jean-François Trépanier | Steven Munroe |
2021 | MIKE FOURNIER (Équipe désignée) | Martin Crête | Félix Asselin | Jean-François Trépanier | William Dion |
2020 | ALEK BEDARD | Louis Quevillon | Émile Asselin | Bradley Lequin | - |
2019 | MARTIN CRÊTE | Philippe Lemay | Éric Sylvain | Philippe Ménard | - |
2018 | MICHAEL FOURNIER | Félix Asselin | William Dion | Jean-François Trépanier | Émile Asselin |
2017 | JEAN-MICHEL MÉNARD | Martin Crête | Éric Sylvain | Philippe Ménard | - |
2016 | JEAN-MICHEL MÉNARD | Martin Crête | Éric Sylvain | Philippe Ménard | - |
2015 | JEAN-MICHEL MÉNARD | Martin Crête | Éric Sylvain | Philippe Ménard | - |
2014 | JEAN-MICHEL MÉNARD | Martin Crête | Éric Sylvain | Philippe Ménard | - |
2013 | JEAN-MICHEL MÉNARD | Martin Crête | Éric Sylvain | Philippe Ménard | - |
2012 | ROBERT DESJARDINS | Jean-Sébastien Roy | Steven Munroe | Steeve Villeneuve | Jean-François Charest |
2011 | FRANÇOIS GAGNÉ | Robert Desjardins | Christian Bouchard | Philippe Ménard | - |
2010 | SERGE REID | François Gionest | Simon Collin | Steeve Villeneuve | - |
2009 | JEAN-MICHEL MÉNARD | Martin Crête | Éric Sylvain | Jean Gagnon | - |
2008 | JEAN-MICHEL MÉNARD | Martin Crête | Éric Sylvain | Jean Gagnon | Philippe Ménard |
2007 | PIERRE CHARETTE | Martin Ferland | Philippe Lemay | Marco Berthelot | Michel Ferland |
2006 | *JEAN-MICHEL MÉNARD | François Roberge | Éric Sylvain | Maxime Elmaleh | Jean Gagnon |
2005 | JEAN-MICHEL MÉNARD | François Roberge | Éric Sylvain | Maxime Elmaleh | Jean Gagnon |
2004 | DANIEL LAFLEUR | Steeve Gagnon | Jean-Sébastien Roy | Maurice Cayouette | - |
2003 | GUY HEMMINGS | Don Westphal | Jean-Michel Ménard | Dale Ness | - |
2002 | FRANÇOIS ROBERGE | Maxime Elmaleh | Éric Sylvain | Jean Gagnon | - |
2001 | GUY HEMMINGS | Don Westphal | Guy Thibaudeau | Dale Ness | - |
2000 | FRANÇOIS ROBERGE | Maxime Elmaleh | Éric Sylvain | Jean Gagnon | - |
1999 | GUY HEMMINGS | Pierre Charette | Guy Thibaudeau | Dale Ness | - |
1998 | GUY HEMMINGS | Pierre Charette | Guy Thibaudeau | Dale Ness | - |
1997 | DON WESTPHAL | Daniel Lemery | Pierre Charette | Louis Biron | - |
1996 | DON WESTPHAL | Daniel Lemery | Louis Biron | Pierre Charette | - |
1995 | STEEVE GAGNON | Greg Mimeault | Bernard Mimeault | Rodrigue Tremblay | - |
1994 | GHISLAIN DOYON | Jean-Yves Lemay | Jean Maurice | Martin Gervais | - |
1993 | PIERRE CHARETTE | Daniel Lemery | Don Westphal | Louis Biron | - |
1992 | TED BUTLER | Daniel Lemery | André Lafleur | Louis Biron | - |
1991 | KEVIN ADAMS | Rob MacLean | Don Reddick | Andrew Carter | - |
1990 | KEVIN ADAMS | Rob MacLean | Malcolm Turner | Don Reddick | Andrew Carter |
1989 | PIERRE CHARETTE | André Lafleur | Don Westphal | Richard Bisson | - |
1988 | LAWREN STEVENTON | Peter Gawel | Marco Ferraro | Dean Gemmell | - |
1987 | KEVIN ADAMS | Malcolm Turner | Don Reddick | Ian Journeaux | - |
1986 | GORD HESS | Kevin Adams | Malcolm Turner | Don Reddick | - |
1985 | DON AITKEN | Rob MacLean | Andrew Carter | Dan Belliveau | - |
1984 | ROLLIE PAQUIN | Geoff Hincks | Ron MacDonald | Neil Millard | - |
1983 | DENIS MARCHAND | Denis Cécil | Claude Lauzièrre | Yves Barrette | - |
1982 | DON AITKEN | Earle Morris | Lawren Steventon | Malcolm Turner | - |
1981 | BRIAN NESS | Karl Murovic | Roy Weigand | Bob Carter | - |
1980 | JIM URSEL | Don Aitken | Lawren Steventon | Malcolm Turner | - |
1979 | JIM URSEL | Don Aitken | Warren Wallace | Malcolm Turner | - |
1978 | STEVE DUCAT | Karl Murovic | Glenn Aldridge | Malcolm Turner | - |
1977 | *JIM URSEL | Art Lobel | Don Aitken | Brian Ross | - |
1976 | JIM URSEL | Art Lobel | Don Aitken | Brian Ross | - |
1975 | JIM URSEL | Art Lobel | Don Aitken | Howard Atkinson | - |
1974 | JIM URSEL | Bill Ross | Alf Berting | Fred Topp | - |
1973 | DAVE MOON | André Émond | Ken Graham | Claude Coursol | - |
1972 | BILL KENT | Art Lobel | Don Aitken | Murray Gregga | - |
1971 | BILL OTT | Tom Fisher | Herb Miyashita | John Walling | - |
1970 | BILL KENT | John Hammond | Don Aitken | Art Lobel | - |
1969 | EARL CARSON | Doug Stuart | Al Sully | Ed Wood | - |
1968 | BILL TRACY | Earl Carson | Al Sully | Ed Wood | - |
1967 | BRUCE BEVERIDGE | Derek Lunn | Charlie Hayes | Irv Young | - |
1966 | BILL TRACY | Earl Carson | Chuck Perry | Terry Bloom | - |
1965 | BILL TRACY | Doug Stuart | Earl Carson | Ed Wood | - |
1964 | ELMER BLACK | John Logan | Oakley McRae | Bill Ness | - |
1963 | BILL KENT | Doug Wood | Ron Fellows | Keith Sproule | - |
1962 | BILL ARMSTRONG | Gordie Cape | Garth Butler | Jim Wilson | - |
1961 | TOM WELCH | Jack Crombie | Gene Hodgson | Graham Perry | - |
1960 | TED HUNT | Gordie Cape | Ralphe Hoppe | Art Lamb | - |
1959 | JACK BERGMAN | Doug Norris | Ralphe Hoppe | John Doran | - |
1958 | BOB LAHAIE | Jean-Louis Lacroix | Yvon Plourde | Maurce Campbell | - |
1957 | KEN WELDON | Bill Isaac | Art Hutchingame | Bruce Coulter | - |
1956 | WALTER SMITH | Ed Whitham | Harry Foster | Bud Little | - |
1955 | OLIVIER SAMSON | Bill MacDonald | Gabriel Boivin | Aime Ouellet | - |
1954 | BILL TRACY | Bill White | Ford Loucks | Bill Wallace | - |
1953 | MERLE THOMAS | Jean-Paul Bonneville | Gus Peppard | Al Randal | - |
1952 | KEN WELDON | Chester McCance | Joe Hawkins | Jim Turney | - |
1950 | HEBERT SIMONS | Tom Beattie | Robert Cream | Andy Beattie | - |
1949 | RODERIQUE COTE | Herm Gagnon | Charles Côté | Maurice Pluze | - |
1948 | GUS AMYOT | Guy Piette | Pierre Amyot | Ernie Blais | - |
1947 | ROBERT CREAM | Tom Beattie | Herb Simons | Tommy DeWolfe | - |
1946 | TED THOMPSON | Ken Gebbie | Ben Ferguson | immie Patton | - |
1945 | Rober Cream | Thomas Bettie | Hebert Simmons | A.D. Lennon | - |
1944 | DR. H.W. McGERRIGLE | A.F. Muth | W.D. Muir | V.E. Lyon | - |
1943 | DR. H.W. McGERRIGLE | A.F. Muth | W.D. Muir | V.E. Lyon | - |
1942 | JOHN ROSS, Jr. | Erle Martin | Chris Newman | John Carr | - |
1941 | CHARLES HANDLEY | Edmond St, Amand | Herbert DuChene | Red Beaudry | - |
1940 | ARCHIE BELL | Jim Elliott | Jim Weyman | George Warner | - |
1939 | ROBERT CREAM | Ted Thompson | Ed Ployart | Sam Trueman | - |
1938 | ROBERT CREAM | Sid Annett | Ed Ployart | Percy Woods | - |
1937 | ORMISTON ROY | John Roy | Howard Stewart | Eddie Maw | - |
1936 | C.B. BIGNELL | Gordon Ross, Jr. | K.O. Baptist | Lionel Roy | - |
1935 | BILLY McGERRIGLE | Arthur Lunan | Clarence McGerrigle | L.D. Merkley | - |
1934 | A.H.M. MAY | Justice Langlais | Jim Weyman | F.E. Findlay | - |
1933 | REN FORTIER | Harry Walker | Art Condie | William Weldon | - |
1932 | PETER LYALL | A.R. Vallance | Howard Stewart | E.G. Graves | - |
1931 | PETER LYALL | Ormiston Roy | Howard Stewart | Johnny Roy | - |
1930 | JOHN DARBY | Harold Reid | Arthur Lunan | Chester Oney | - |
1929 | ARCHIE BELL | A.A. Fleming | H. Huestis | E.E. Turner | - |
1928 | S.G. NEWTON | E.L. Altheer | W.J. Banks | J.E. Purcell | - |
1927 | MAJOR ROBERT WHYTE | Robert Morton | Malcolm Holliday | Joe Power | - |
*Champions canadiens
ANNÉE/ YEAR | CAPITAINE/ SKIP | TROISIÈME/ THIRD | DEUXIÈME/ SECOND | PREMIÈRE/ LEAD | CINQUIÈME/ FIFTH |
2024 | Luanne Waddell | Isabelle Néron | Cyntia Plouffe | Nathalie Bruneau | - |
2023 | Chantal Osborne | Josée Friolet | Marie-Josée Précourt | Sylvie Daniel | Joëlle Sabourin |
2022 | Chantal Osborne | Josée Friolet | Marie-Josée Précourt | Sylvie Daniel | Christine Paradis |
2021 | Championnat non-disputé : | Pandémie COVID-19 | - | ||
2020 | Isabelle Néron | Ginette Simard | Nathalie Audet | Sonia Delisle | - |
2019 | Odette Trudel | Véronique Gingras | Manon Morin | Lorraine Levasseur | - |
2018 | Odette Trudel | Véronique Gingras | Manon Morin | Lorraine Levasseur | Lynn Montambeault |
2017 | Anne Hardy | Chantal Ouellette | Brigitte Gosselin | Pierrette Houle | - |
2016 | Catherine Derick | Sylvie Daniel | Chantal Gadoua | Cheryl Morgan | - |
2015 | Élaine-Marie Roy | Marie Josée Précourt | Christine Paradis | Martine Tremblay | Micheline Gauthier |
2014 | Catherine Derick | Sylvie Daniel | Chantal Gadoua | Cheryl Morgan | - |
2013 | Catherine Derick | Sylvie Daniel | Chantal Gadoua | Cheryl Morgan | - |
2012 | Odette Trudel | Suzanne Godin | Lynn Montambeault | Lorraine Levasseur | - |
2011 | Odette Trudel | Suzanne Godin | Lynn Montambeault | Lorraine Levasseur | - |
2010 | Agnès Charette | France Charette | Guylaine Deschâtelets | Marie Leblanc | Dianne Sullivan |
2009 | Rolande Madore | Michèle Pagé | Pauline Pagé | Lucille Daigle | - |
2008 | Agnès Charette | Dianne Sullivan | Lois Baines | Marie Leblanc | - |
2007 | Sylvye Turgeon | Huguette Perron | Louise Pelletier | Louise Hétu | - |
2006 | Agnès Charette | Dianne Harris | Lois Baines | Mary Ann Robertson | - |
2005 | Diane Lemieux | Lucie Lalonde | Eunice Golphin | Élizabeth Quesnel | - |
2004 | Roland Madore | Ruth Lavoie | France Prévost | Denise Fortier | - |
2003 | Agnès Charette | Dianne Harris | Lois Baines | Mary Ann Robertson | - |
2002 | Agnès Charette | Martha Don | Lois Baines | Mary Ann Robertson | - |
2001 | Agnès Charette | Martha Don | Lois Baines | Mary Ann Robertson | - |
2000 | *Agnès Charette | Martha Don | Lois Baines | Mary Ann Robertson | |
1999 | *Agnès Charette | Martha Don | Lois Baines | Mary Ann Robertson | - |
1998 | Agnès Charette | Martha Don | Lois Baines | Mary Ann Robertson | - |
1997 | *Agnès Charette | Martha Don | Lois Baines | Mary Ann Robertson | - |
1996 | Agnès Charette | Martha Don | Lois Baines | Joan McCallum | - |
1995 | Michèle Pagé | Pauline Pagé | Aline Godin | Ghislaine Goulet | - |
1994 | Louiselle Munger | Monique Buruss | Patricia Tardif | Nora Amiot | - |
1993 | Joan McKay | Sandra Sykes | Mary Callaghan | Audrey Avon | - |
1992 | Martha Don | Grace Patterson | Carmen Legere | Joan McCallum | - |
1991 | Joan McKay | Audrey Avon | Margareth Felig | Madeline Golden | - |
1990 | Dorothy Crowe | Lois Hills | Cosette Richard | Barbara Maguire | - |
1989 | Elly Meyer | Audrey Avon | Margareth Fleig | Madeleine Golden | - |
1988 | Paula Allard | Pierrette Girard | Loraine Bergeron | Hélène Bergeron | - |
1987 | Lee Tobin | Marie Fullerton | Muriel Tonkin | Judy Wiltshire | - |
1986 | Winnifred Normandeau | Marg Connery | Eileen Farnom | Dee Robinson | - |
1985 | Agnes Maier | Ann Pallett | Lorraine Ashline | Martha Milne | - |
1984 | Leona Entwestle | Patricia MacLean | Barbara Foster | Joyce Simpson | - |
1983 | Agnes Maier | Ann Pallett | Lorraine Ashline | Lindsay Glover | - |
1982 | Elly Meyer | Betty Fletcher | Margareth Fleig | Madelene Golden | - |
1981 | Frances Gick | Muriel Dornan | Elma Shaw | Elaine Brisson | - |
1980 | Rita Proulx | Gwen Gibson | Joan Chenail | Kay Barnett | - |
1979 | Shirley Silverson | Joan Bebbington | Phyliss Patch | Eileen Haliburton | - |
1978 | Gwen Gibson | Joan Chenall | Kay Barnett | Jean Kilcoyne | - |
1977 | Rita Proulx | Gwen Gibson | Joan Chenail | Rita Whyte | - |
1976 | Peggy Bradshaw | Dorothy Crombie | Marg Waller | Bunty Nobbs | - |
1975 | Frida Payson | Margeret Wilikinson | Ora Gibbs | Eleanor Weldon | - |
1974 | Rita Proulx | Gwen Gibson | Geneviève Comtois | Joan Chenail | - |
1973 | Evelyn Spurway | June Neville | Marie McKiggan | Nana Tamaki | - |
*Championnes canadiennes
ANNÉE/ YEAR | CAPITAINE/ SKIP | TROISIÈME/ THIRD | DEUXIÈME/ SECOND | PREMIER/ LEAD | CINQUIÈME/ FIFTH |
2024 | Robert Desjardins | François Gionest | Yannick Martel | René Dubois | - |
2023 | François Roberge | Maxime Elmaleh | Eric Sylvain | Jean Gagnon | - |
2022 | François Roberge | Maxime Elmaleh | Eric Sylvain | Jean Gagnon | - |
2021 | Championnat non-disputé : | Pandémie COVID-19 | |||
2020 | François Roberge | Serge Reid | Maxime Elmaleh | Daniel Bedard | - |
2019 | François Roberge | Serge Reid | Maxime Elmaleh | Daniel Bedard | - |
2018 | Ted Butler | Richard Faguy | Jean-Pierre Croteau | Michel Laroche | Don Westphal |
2017 | Robert Maclean | Tom Wharry | Éric Gravel | Dan Belliveau | - |
2016 | Richard Faguy | Guy Charette | Robert "Puce" Périard | Wayne Ruggles | - |
2015 | Ted Butler | Don Westphal | Maurice Cayouette | Michel Laroche | - |
2014 | Denis Laflamme | Michel Lachance | Gaby Lanoue | Normand Bouchard | Serge Fleury |
2013 | Robert Maclean | Mario Tremblay | Daniel Gilbert | Dan Belliveau | - |
2012 | Pierre Charette | Richard Faguy | Louis Biron | Maurice Cayouette | - |
2011 | Robert Maclean | John Stewart | Lawren Steventon | Dan Belliveau | - |
2010 | Pierre Charette | Louis Biron | Maurice Cayouette | Marco Ferraro | - |
2009 | Mike Carson | Jean-Marc McSween | Denis McSween | Raymond McSween | Sylvain Viau |
2008 | John Stewart | Jean-Marc McSween | Denis McSween | Raymond McSween | Michel Legault |
2007 | John Stewart | Jean-Marc McSween | Denis McSween | Raymond McSween | Claude Comeau |
2006 | Roland Paquin | Karl Murovic | Lawren Steventon | Malcolm Baines | - |
2005 | Réjean Paré | Marcel Bouchard | Carol Bellemare | Jean-Marie Bouchard | - |
2004 | Réjean Paré | Marcel Bouchard | Carol Bellemare | Jean-Marie Bouchard | - |
2003 | Mike Carson | Roger Perron | Jean-Luc Fortier | Jacquelin Lemieux | - |
2002 | Mike Carson | Roger Perron | Jean-Luc Fortier | Jacquelin Lemieux | - |
2001 | Mike Carson | Roger Perron | Jean-Luc Fortier | Clémet Gilbert | - |
2000 | Don Aitken | Doug Hanson | Brian Ross | Bob Suderman | - |
1999 | Jean St-Pierre | Malcolm Baines | Jean-Jacques Lafontaine | Ronald Roy | - |
1998 | Henri Gervais | Rémi Bélanger | Jean-Marie Allard | Claude Noël | - |
1997 | Bob Albert | Michel St-Onge | Claude Bouchard | René Careau | - |
1996 | Wayne Byers | Brian Hiller | Phillip Knox | Norm Danylo | - |
1995 | Wayne Byers | Brian Hiller | Phillip Knox | Tony Greig | - |
1994 | Maurice Bourbonnais | Bob Laroche | Jean-Jacques Lafontaine | Royal-Régis Sabourin | - |
1993 | Bill Rothwell | Jack Ride | Dale Hunt | Girard Bolen | - |
1992 | Richard Gélinas | André Guilbeault | Jack Lynch | Florian Lacharité | - |
1991 | Richard Gélinas | Jim Bateman | Doug Hansen | Jack Ride | - |
1990 | Gerald Tomalty | Wilard Orr | Tom Jamison | Calvin McAndrew | - |
1989 | Maurice Bourbonnais | Allan Jensen | Robert Laroche | Art Montison | - |
1988 | Jean Roy | Richard Gélinas | Paul Crowe | Ronald Olivier | - |
1987 | Maurice Huot | Raymond Cadieux | Jean-Paul Lemieux | Roger Bertrand | - |
1986 | Maurice Huot | Gerald Tomalty | Jean-Paul Lemieux | Art Montison | - |
1985 | Gérard Richer | Gérard Chartrand | Robert Williams | James Cartpenter | - |
1984 | Paul Boivin | Mickey Laughlin | Jean-Pierre Dugas | Ernest Languedoc | - |
1983 | Gerald Tomalty | Don McFaul | William Orr | Ed McFaul | - |
1982 | Percy Perterson | John Maier | Russ Warwaruk | John Coppinger | - |
1981 | Jim Wilson | Garth Ruiter | George Brown | Bert Skitt | - |
1980 | Jim Wilson | Garth Ruiter | C.N. Johnston | Bert Skitt | - |
1979 | Maurice Sears | Eric Fowler | Lloyd MacKean | Walter Charron | - |
1978 | Jim Wilson | Garth Ruiter | George Brown | Bert Skitt | - |
1977 | W. Bredt | G. Hodgson | J Densmore | T R Hunter | - |
1976 | Mac McCormick | Garth Ruiter | Dodd Gray | Bert Skitt | - |
1975 | Glen Adams | Doug Hunt | Robert Jack | Bob Laing | - |
1974 | Bill Cook | John Densmore | Gene Hodgson | Tom Hunter | - |
1973 | Guy Chenual | Ambrose Mewett | Gilles Tanguay | Eddie Rainville | - |
1972 | Ken Weldon | Ben McCormick | Bob Hubbard | Larry Elliot | - |
1971 | Harry Coles | W.T. Frier | R.F. Jack | S. B. Thomas | - |
1970 | John Hibbard | S.M. Cross | D. Donnachie | W.E. Hammond | - |
1969 | Ron Wright | John Crombie | Bill Cook | Jim Sloan | - |
1968 | Ron Wright | John Crombie | Bill Cook | Jim Sloan | - |
1967 | Stan Ferry | Tom Morton | Fred Reid | Clayton Ruth | - |
1966 | Leslie Surtess | Charles Rexford | Grant Davis | Harry Marek | - |
1965 | Ron Wright | Don Rattray | Jim Sloan | Orville Shaw | - |
*Champions canadiens
ANNÉE/ YEAR | CAPITAINE/ SKIP | TROISIÈME/ THIRD | DEUXIÈME/ SECOND | PREMIÈRE/ LEAD | CINQUIÈME/ FIFTH |
2024 | Catherine Derick | Sylvie Daniel | Chantal Gadoua | Chantal Ouellette | - |
2023 | Catherine Derick | Sylvie Daniel | Chantal Gadoua | Chantal Ouellette | - |
2022 | Catherine Derick | Paule D. Guillemette | Chantal Gadoua | Chantal Ouellette | - |
2021 | Championnat non-disputé : | Pandémie COVID-19 | |||
2020 | Odette Trudel | Lynn Montambeault | Thérèse Forest | Donna Gorman | - |
2019 | Gail Moorcroft | Deb Waller | Sandra Price | Carolyn McGarr | Linda Keddy |
2018 | France Prévost | Gaétane Gélinas | Raymonde Jetté | Lise Brosseau | Diane Martin |
2017 | Odette Trudel | Danielle Lever | Diane Lessard | Donna Gorman | - |
2016 | Sylvye Turgeon | Lise Carson | Sandra Price | Carolyne McGarr | - |
2015 | Odette Trudel | Donna Gorman | Debra Ann Gorman | Lorraine Levasseur | - |
2014 | France Prévost | Danielle Lever | Diane Lessard | Francine Castonguay | Marlène Paquet |
2013 | Roland Madore | Michèle Pagé | Pauline Pagé | Denise Robidoux | Lise Carson |
2012 | Roland Madore | Michèle Pagé | Pauline Pagé | Lucille Daigle | - |
2011 | Louise Fortier | Lise Maltais | Pauline Buffard | Lucille Dombrowski | - |
2010 | Lois Baines | Mary-Anne Robertson | Claire McDougall | Joan MacNab | - |
2009 | Elizabeth Judge | Anne Dean | Sylvia Patrick | Maxine Perra | - |
2008 | Betty Judge | Winnifred Sherry | Eunice Golphin | Elizabeth Quesnel | - |
2007 | Pierrette Boisvert | Diane Caron | Lorraine Valois | Pierrette Richard | Hélène Tousignant |
*Championnes canadiennes
ANNÉE/ YEAR | CAPITAINE/ SKIP | TROISIÈME/ THIRD | DEUXIÈME/ SECOND | PREMIER/ LEAD | CINQUIÈME/ FIFTH |
2024 | Ted Butler | Richard Faguy | Roger Bertrand | Michel Laroche | - |
2023 | Christian Crête | Ronald Daigle | Rémy St-Pierre | Daniel Laforge | - |
2022 | John Stewart | Daniel Grégoire | Réjean Lewis | Pierre Cuillerier | - |
2021 | Championnat non-disputé : | Pandémie COVID-19 | |||
2020 | Maurice Cayouette | Daniel Paquette | Daniel Mainville | Bernard Castellon | - |
2019 | Jacques Taillon | Jean Lamothe | Michel Gaudreault | Roch Larouche | Fernand Rondeau |
2018 | Luc Boissonneault | Richard Roch | René Trudel | Robert Périgny | Louis Labine |
2017 | Greg Sleno | Gaétan Lachapelle | Louis St-Laurent | Bob Martel | - |
2016 | Jacques Taillon | Jean Lamothe | Fernand Rondeau | André Martel | - |
2015 | Michel Lachance | André Lessard | Omer Roussy | Marc Bouliane | Laval Chouinard |
2014 | Carol Bellemarre | Marcel Bouchard | Jean-Luc Fortier | Jacquelin Lemieux | Michel Roy |
2013 | Lawren Steventon | Mike Carson | Greg Sleno | Malcom Baines | - |
2012 | Lawren Steventon | Mike Carson | Jean-Marie Bouchard | Malcom Baines | - |
2011 | Paul Gagnon | Marcel Bouchard | Paul-Armand Boudreault | René Plourde | - |
2010 | Paul Gagnon | Marcel Bouchard | Paul-Armand Boudreault | René Plourde | - |
2009 | Mike Carson | Malcom Baines | Bruce Lerner | Bill Ellyett | Karl Murovic |
2008 | Dave Martin | Greg Sleno | Geoff Cronk | Chris Cachignard | - |
2007 | Mike Carson | Pierre Tremblay | Jean-Luc Fortier | André Madore | - |
2006 | Paul Gagnon | Marcel Bouchard | Paul-Armand Boudreault | René Plourde | - |
2005 | Paul Gagnon | Marcel Bouchard | Paul-Armand Boudreault | René Plourde | - |
2004 | Dave Moon | Claude Bellefleur | Bob Suderman | Don McConnell | - |
2003 | *Dave Moon | Malcom Baines | Bob Suderman | Don McConnell | - |
2002 | Gilles Boisvert | Claude Picard | Roger Hinse | Gilles Hamelin | Denis Rivard |
2001 | Jean-Jacques Lafontaine | Roger Bénard | Manny Kennedy | Ray Benoit | - |
2000 | Gerry Tomalty | Wilard Orr | Cal McAndrew | Ron Duncan | - |
1999 | Dave Moon | Mitchel Kyle | Jim Ellison | Bill Mac Murchie | - |
1998 | Gerry Tomalty | Willard Orr | Cal McAndrew | Ron Duncan | - |
1997 | Mitchel Kyle | Jim Ellison | Mickey Laughlin | George Parsons | - |
1996 | Claude Picard | Jacques Rodrigue | Hector Morin | Harry Haukala | - |
1995 | Gerry Tomalty | Willard Orr | Cal McAndrew | Ed Ford | - |
*Champions canadiens
ANNÉE/ YEAR | CAPITAINE/ SKIP | TROISIÈME/ THIRD | DEUXIÈME/ SECOND | PREMIER/ LEAD |
2024 | DON BOWSER | Brenda Nicholls | Dan DeWaard | Pamela Nugent |
2023 | PIERRE_LUC MORISSETTE | Geneviève Frappier | Samuel Richard | Alison Davies |
2022 | *FÉLIX ASSELIN | Laurie St-Georges | Émile Asselin | Emily Riley |
2021 | *JEAN-MICHEL MÉNARD | Marie-France Larouche | Ian Belleau | Annie Lemay |
2020 | *JEAN-SÉBASTIEN ROY | Amélie Blais | Dan DeWaard | Brenda Nicholls |
2019 | FÉLIX ASSELIN | Laurie St-Georges | Émile Asselin | Emily Riley |
2018 | ROBERT DESJARDINS | Amélie Blais | Thierry Fournier | Véronique Bouchard |
2017 | MARTIN FERLAND | Isabelle Néron | Frédéric Marchand | Anik Brascoup |
2016 | MAXIME ELMALEH | Roxane Perron | Jean Gagnon | Sonia Delisle |
2015 | TOM WHARRY | Amélie Blais | Mike Kennedy | Marie-Josée Fortier |
2014 | MICHAEL FOURNIER | Alanna Routledge | Mike Kennedy | Joëlle St-Hilaire |
2013 | MICHAEL FOURNIER | Alanna Routledge | Mike Kennedy | Joëlle St-Hilaire |
*Champions canadiens
ANNÉE/ YEAR | HOMME/ MAN | FEMME/ WOMAN |
2024 | Pierre Lanoue | Kelly Tremblay |
2023 | Jesse Mullen | Emily Riley |
2022 | Championnat non-disputé : | Pandémie COVID-19 |
2021 | Félix Asselin (Équipe désignée) | Laurie St-Georges |
2020 | Félix Asselin | Laurie St-Georges |
2019 | Pierre-Luc Morissette | Sophie Morissette |
2018 | Jesse Mullen | Roxane Perron |
2017 | Félix Asselin | Jill Routledge |
2016 | Robert Desjardins | Émilie Desjardins |
2015 | Michel Briand | Geneviève Frappier |
2014 | Daniel Grégoire | Caroline Boily |
2013 | Michel Briand | Geneviève Frappier |
*Champions canadiens
ANNÉE/ YEAR | CAPITAINE/ SKIP | TROISIÈME/ THIRD | DEUXIÈME/ SECOND | PREMIÈRE/ LEAD | CINQUIÈME/ FIFTH |
2024 | Jolianne Fortin | Emy Lafrance | Megan Lafrance | Mégane Fortin | |
2023 | Jolianne Fortin | Emy Lafrance | Megan Lafrance | Mégane Fortin | |
2022 | Jolianne Fortin | Emy Lafrance | Megan Lafrance | Mégane Fortin | - |
2021 | Championnat non-disputé : | Pandémie COVID-19 | |||
2020 | Championnat non-disputé : | Pandémie COVID-19 | |||
2019 | Cynthia St-Georges | Florence Boivin | Élizabeth Cyr | Jeanne Fredette-Gonthier | Stella-Rose Venne |
2018 | Annkatrin Perron | Alexia Perron | Chloé Munger | Desneiges Pruneau | Claudia Racine |
2017 | Gabrielle Lavoie | Patricia Boudreault | Anna Munroe | Julie Daigle | - |
*Championnes canadiennes
ANNÉE/ YEAR | CAPITAINE/ SKIP | TROISIÈME/ THIRD | DEUXIÈME/ SECOND | PREMIÈRE/ LEAD | CINQUIÈME/ FIFTH |
2024 | Raphaël Tremblay | Mathis Arsenault | Thomas Lauzon | Justin Lapointe | |
2023 | Raphaël Tremblay | Thomas Lauzon | Pierre-Olivier Roy | Justin Lapointe | Jacob Lepage |
2022 | Léandre Girard | Justin Lapointe | Xavier Guévin | Louis-François Brassard | Zachary Pedneault |
2021 | Championnat non-disputé : | Pandémie COVID-19 | |||
2020 | Championnat non-disputé : | Pandémie COVID-19 | |||
2019 | Raphaël Patry | Anthony Pedneault | Zachary Pedneault | Jacob Labrecque | - |
2018 | Jérôme Adam | Philippe Simard | Bruno Dupras | Justin Adam | - |
2017 | Greg Cheal | Simon-Olivier Hébert | Zachary Griffiths-Julien | James Trahan | Richard Legler |
*Champions canadiens
ANNÉE/ YEAR | CAPITAINE/ SKIP | TROISIÈME/ THIRD | DEUXIÈME/ SECOND | PREMIÈRE/ LEAD | CINQUIÈME/ FIFTH |
2024 | Sylvain Lelièvre | Philippe Desjardins | Benoit Audette | Louis Bessette | - |
2023 | Jonathan Pinoul | Martin St-Georges | Étienne Perrier | Izabela Cyranowicz | Albert Siciliano |
2022 | Pier-Olivier Blain | Alexandre Lanteigne | Frédéric Villiard | Patrick Doyon | - |
2021 | Championnat non-disputé : | Pandémie COVID-19 | |||
2020 | Championnat non-disputé : | Pandémie COVID-19 | |||
2019 | Eric Picard | Nicholas Lupien | François Baron | Guillaume Nadeau | - |
2018 | M. Tardif | J-C. Meilleur | M. Pelletier | A. D'Amboise | - |
2017 | D. Miles | S. Descoteaux | O. Brazeau | L. Brunet | J. L'Ecuyer |
2016 | L. Ouellette | R. Pollender | E. Labonté | G. Dufour | - |
2015 | D. Deschamps | M. Dugas | J. Boulanger | M. Bissonnette | - |
2014 | S. Proulx | D. Jutras | I. Bellefeuille | L-P Normand | - |
2013 | M. Tremblay | M. Mello | S. Morrissette | R. Klink | - |
2012 | P. Glover | M. Barsalou | J. Rudderham | B. Dueck | - |
2011 | P. Lamoureux | M. Gougeon | Y. Lariviere | M. Boucher | - |
2010 | R. Pitre | R. Pitre | P. Cuillerier | S. Primeau | - |
2009 | C. Landry | S. Lamy | Y. Gendron | D. Marchand | - |
2008 | M. Don | M. Dufresne | R. White | C. Gagnon | - |
2007 | M-A. Robitaille | R. Gendron | E. Gallant | J-F. Fournier | - |
2006 | R. Charron | G. Fournier | J. Lacharité | B. Lacharité | - |
2005 | D. Deschênes | C. Deschênes | S. Dubois | R. Hébert | - |
2004 | G. Charette | S. Leblanc | G. Morin | W. Ruggles | - |
2003 | M. Boucher | P. Boucher | P. Audette | S. Archambault | - |
2002 | B. Gagné | S. Lamy | M. Morneau | C. Benoit | - |
2001 | J. Grenier | S. Cormier | S. Beaudette | D. Frappier | - |
2000 | J.M. Crespy | D. Gilbert | R. Voyer | R. Correia | - |
1999 | F. Boulanger | S. Gélinas | B. Plouffe | B. Harpin | J. Marchand |
1998 | T. McGuinness | K. Bleau | E. Currie | R. Langlois | B. Bonenberg |
1997 | J-F Lemaire | P. Toutant | E. Dupuis | E. Cossette | - |
1996 | P. Pare | S. Churchill | D. Showler | E. Chamberland | - |
1995 | D. Grégoire | S. Proulx | D. Beaudry | B. Castellon | - |
1993 | M. Barthelette | M. Dunn | J. Sutherland | J. Tweedy | - |
1992 | A. Solari | M. Hepgood | C. Kelly | L. Stickles | - |
1991 | P. Henzell | D. Paquette | G. Essiambre | M. Kalita | - |
1990 | S. Couture | A. Robillard | P. Smith | G. Michaud | - |
1989 | L. Doucet | F. Boudreau | A. Boucher | A. Desbiens | - |
1988 | D. Bédard | S. Laroche | B. Gill | G. Farrell | - |
1987 | D. Roy | R. Bisson | S. Tremblay | G. Laviolette | - |
1986 | P. Zimmerman | M. Normandeau | J. Putman | T. Cooper | - |
1985 | D. Frizell | B. Day | E. Gordon | R. Cole | - |
1984 | R. Smith | D. Millroy | S. Smith | J. Duddle | - |
1983 | M. Deschâtelets | S. Haspect | T. Butler | A. Lafleur | - |
1982 | C. Lauzière | P. Collins | D. Cantin | P. Lesage | - |
1981 | A. Côté | M. Boisvert | Y. Saulnier | A. Lemire | - |
1980 | R. Diguer | K. Gallaher | R. Kirk | G. Berthiaume | - |
1979 | J. McCrady | R. Matte | J. Paul | R. Sands | - |
1978 | T. Triskle | N. MacLachan | H. Dickson | J. Leafloor | - |
1977 | L. Benoit | J. Stoneham | J. McKenna | J. Forrest | - |
1976 | S. Ducat | D. Clarke | G. Hess | R. Dubois | - |
1975 | B. Lonsbery | L. Desjardins | R. Graham | P. Hamilton | - |
1974 | B. Hastings | L. Maize | D. Smith | M. Veilleux | - |
1973 | B. Delaney | R. Levia | P. Bachand | T. Potter | - |
1972 | D. Martin | G. Brown | D. Shannon | I. Wilkinson | - |
1971 | B. Timmerman | F. Flannery | T. Loney | D. Loney | W. Karpenko |
1970 | J. Crombie | B. Procter | B. Hart | J. Law | - |
1969 | A. Paille | A. Boisclair | P. Pruneau | J. Lamy | - |
1968 | K. Nussey | F. Topp | A. Angell | G. Landry | - |
1967 | J. Coyne | J. MacAulay | R. Lanctot | J.Chiarelli | - |
1966 | E. Coombe | K. Forgues | J. Patrick | B. Morrison | - |
1965 | B. Dickie | L. Engen | A. Easter | J. Riddell | - |
1964 | A. McGregor | A. Freemark | W. Nichols | A. Weiss | - |
1963 | M. McDiarmid | T. Bégin | D. Mitchell | R. Keeler | - |
1962 | B. Harvie | W. Campbell | J. Hutchison | D. Montgomery | - |
1961 | M. Deacon | G. Williams | L. Topp | R. Cureton | - |
1960 | G.B. Saunders | M.C. Caron | G. Palmer | R. McKinnon | - |
1959 | L.F. Janis | C.Wm. Ott | R.C. Cullen | D.S. Acres | - |
1958 | M. Charlton | R. MacKay | E.C. Larsen | F. Marshall | - |
1957 | W.H. Gilbert | J.G. Clark | D.H. Brown | P. Gordonway | - |
ANNÉE/ YEAR | CAPITAINE/ SKIP | TROISIÈME/ THIRD | DEUXIÈME/ SECOND | PREMIÈRE/ LEAD | CINQUIÈME/ FIFTH |
2024 | Eddie Pichovich | Tian Campo | Gan Lin | Camille Dicks |