This page was created to facilitate the formation of new teams, and to help curlers connect with other curlers and coaches throughout the province. To submit your information, fill out this form. All submissions will be added to this page as quickly as possible.

Players looking for a team

Yvan Lafrenière

Email: lafreniereyvan@hotmail.com
Phone: (819) 859-0745
Category: Men (Tankard)
Birthday: 2 mars 1975
Position: Skip or third

Sandrine Roy

First & Last Name: Sandrine Roy
Email: roysa5240@gmail.com
Phone: (819) 996-9443
Category: Junior girls (U21)
Birthday: 10 décembre 2002
Position: Skip, third

Mathilde Sauvageau

Email: mathildde13@icloud.com
Phone: (819) 944-9288
Category: Junior girls (U21)
Birthday: 24/01/2004
Position: Third

Nicole Harris

Email: namh2017@icloud.com
Phone: (905) 464-4516
Category: Junior girls (U21)
Birthday: August 23, 2003
Position: Second or lead

Erica Cull

Email: erica.g.cull@gmail.com
Phone: (613) 294-4111
Category: Women (Scotties)
Birthday: March 8, 1994
Position: Any

Michael Solomon

Email: mike.ssss@hotmail.com
Phone: (514) 910-0897
Category: Mixed Doubles
Birthday: 1999

Christopher Gagnon

Email: Christo_gagnon@outlook.com
Phone: (581) 777-0542
Category: Colts (5 years or less of experience)
Birthday: April 7, 1994
Position: Lead

Charles Gagnon

Email: charles.a.gagnon@outlook.com
Phone: (438) 873-5129
Category: Men (Tankard)
Birthday: 1972-02-15
Position: Lead

Francis Godin

Email: francis.godin5@gmail.com
Phone: (450) 561-9928
Category: Men (Tankard)
Bithday: 16/03/1994
Position: Any

Chantal Paradis

Email: cparadis427@gmail.com
Phone: (450) 446-1586
Category: Senior women (50+)
Birthday: 01/01/1966
Position: Third, second or lead

Nicolas St-Pierre

Email: nicostpierre48@gmail.com
Phone: (418) 720-4721
Category: Juvenile boys (U18)
Birthday: 2002/11/29
Position: Third, Second or Lead

Jeffrey Fischer

Email: jkfischer169@hotmail.com
Phone: (613) 890-0000
Category: Men (Tankard)
Birthday: Dec, 1977
Position: Skip or third

Adam St-Pierre

Email: adamstp@hotmail.com
Phone: (581) 998-4252
Category: Men (Tankard)
Birthday: 22 juillet 1993
Position: Skip, Third or Second

Chloé Arnaud

Email: c2arnaud12@gmail.com
Phone: (418) 720-1067
Category: Women (Scotties)
Birthday: 2 décembre 1998
Position: Third, Second or Lead

Jean-François Lamontagne

Email: jeanfrancois.lamontagne1977@gmail.com
Phone: (819) 960-9217
Category: Men (Tankard)
Birthday: 15 mars 1977
Position: Any

Claude Laprise

Email: claudelaprise373@gmail.com
Phone: (418) 818-9619
Category: Men (Tankard)
Birthday: 1978
Position: Third or second

Teams looking for a player

Équipe St-Lambert

(Positions to be determined)
Thomas Gammon
Matthew Navarole
Thomas Ouellette
Category: Juvenile boys (U18)
Position you’re looking for: Skip, Third or Second
Contact person: Denis Beauchemin
Email: d.beauchemin95@gmail.com
Phone: (514) 978-8043

Team St-James

Skip: Summer St James
Third:
Second: Emma Nguyen
Lead: Wynter Schaap
Category: Quebec Games (Lac St-Louis region)
Position you’re looking for: Third
Contact person: Sonny St-James
Email: stjames.email@gmail.com
Phone: (514) 467-5601

Team Pedneault

Skip:
Third: Coralie Pedneault
Second: Émilya Labrecque
Lead:
Category: Juvenile girls (U18)
Position you’re looking for: Skip, third, second or lead
Contact person: Mélanie Simard
Email: melanie-simard@hotmail.com
Phone: (418) 695-7486

Coaches looking for a team

Rahul Majumdar

First & Last Name: Rahul Majumdar
Email: rmmtl@aol.com
Phone: (514) 942-1919
Certification level: Comp-Int (Level 3) Certified Coach.
Category(ies): Junior boys (U21), Men (Tankard), Colts (5 years or less of experience)

Teams looking for a coach

There are currently no submissions for this category.